Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Sportsman (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael McBriar 1 16/5:08.470 (1)
2 2Josh Schuttenhelm 2 14/5:08.219 (1)
3 3Jackson Kroll 3 12/5:06.315 (1)
2
17.5 Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Aydan Higgins 7 17/5:00.759 (1)
2 2Hunter Parsons 8 17/5:01.742 (1)
3 3Damien Konrad 9 17/5:02.719 (1)
4 4Will Neering 10 16/5:06.856 (1)
5 5Steven Hurley 11 16/5:15.004 (1)
6 6Danielle Fisher 12 14/5:15.692 (1)
3
17.5 Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Karl Schmeling 1 21/5:12.244 (1)
2 2Jake Kosmecki 2 20/5:02.845 (1)
3 3Ryan Copet 3 20/5:10.880 (1)
4 4Mike Kosmecki 4 19/5:02.988 (1)
5 5Todd Rappert 5 19/5:17.816 (1)
6 6Carter Schmeling 6 18/5:18.177 (1)
4
Wheeler (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Jansen 7 18/5:04.301 (1)
2 2Todd Rappert 8 18/5:10.657 (1)
3 3Damien Konrad 9 16/5:03.218 (1)
4 4Michael McBriar 10 3/45.673 (1)
5 5Danielle Fisher 11 3/1:12.132 (1)
5
Wheeler (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jake Kosmecki 1 21/5:02.821 (1)
2 2Hunter Parsons 2 21/5:09.816 (1)
3 3Karl Schmeling 3 21/5:12.806 (1)
4 4Ryan Copet 4 19/5:09.178 (1)
5 5Robert Ploeckmann 5 19/5:14.178 (1)
6 6Mike Kosmecki 6 18/5:00.337 (1)
6
2wd Stock Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Greg Miller 6 16/5:02.979 (1)
2 2James Higgins 7 16/5:03.365 (1)
3 3Ben Kroll 8 16/5:10.296 (1)
4 4Austin Dismuke 9 13/5:09.373 (1)
7
2wd Stock Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Robert Ploeckmann 1 18/5:00.808 (1)
2 2Aydan Higgins 2 18/5:03.619 (1)
3 3Will Neering 3 18/5:10.932 (1)
4 4Tony Doan 4 17/5:06.785 (1)
5 5John Holter 5 17/5:09.935 (1)
8
+ 40 Super Stock Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jim Neubert 1 19/5:14.847 (1)
2 2Brian Weyers 2 18/5:04.972 (1)
3 3Jeff Jansen 3 18/5:10.067 (1)
4 4Greg Miller 4 16/5:08.069 (1)
5 5Ed Hensley 5 13/4:20.147 (1)
6 6Tony Doan 6 4/1:14.849 (1)
9
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Casey Blasczyk 1 22/5:07.940 (1)
2 2Rich Peters 2 21/5:00.100 (1)
3 3Cody Schroeder 3 21/5:03.347 (1)
4 4Mason Neubert 4 19/5:04.846 (1)
5 5Steven Hermsen 5 18/5:00.529 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Indoor Off Road
Registrations Entries: 46
Drivers: 31
Total Race Laps 2,220
Total Race Time 10 hours, 32 minutes, 23 seconds
close X